Thanks to Our Contributors

Season Sponsors
Arlington County through Arlington Cultural Affairs, a division of Arlington Economic Development, and the Arlington Commission for the Arts
Arlington County Small Business Emergency Grant
Washington Forrest Foundation
Clark-Winchcole Foundation
Virginia Commission for the Arts and National Endowment for the Arts
Virginia Museum of Fine Arts Paul Mellon Arts in Education Program

Project Sponsors

Harry & Florence Katrivanos, Doreen Jones, Allen & Gerda Keiswetter, Claudia Maloney, Robert and Joelle Rudney, Peg Schaefer, Susan Segal, Jessica Shoemaker, Robert and Gayle Shank, Christine Tarrago

Performance Sponsors

Colleen Bergeron, James Burke, Jean Broyhill, Jan Canterbury, Shirah Cohen, Diane Dorius, Kerry & Joe Hogler, Susannah Keefe, Danielle Moretti King, David Kupfer, Patricia Hall, Judith Ligon, Wesley MacAdam, Keith and Sharon Malley, Mary Macguire, Scott and Renee Rohr, Meredith Sims, Barbara Slavin, Dolores Vestrich

Workshop, Scholarship Sponsors

Lenore Bell, Lee Bory, Joanne Burke, David & Patty Bristol, Gail Campton, Chanda Choun, Sunee Claud, Janet Clement, Emily Crews, Jerold Cummins, Elissa David, Kathleen Davis, Aline Dulaney, Rima Faber, Andrea Bryant Gewirtzman, Susan Amber Gordon, Sara Greenberg, Elisa Kosarin, Camelia Quarles Hall, Faith Halter, Grace Holden, Marian Katz, Elizabeth Kaufman, Feliza Kepler, Nancy Knoch, Sharon Malley, Jenny Mahlqvist,, Billy and Lindsay McLaughlin, Rachel Miller-Bleich, Carrie Monger, Jennifer Orloski, Michele Palella, Elizabeth Rouse, Marsha Semmel, Alison Shehan, Sheri Shunfenthal, Valerie Siegel, Sue Skaddan, Karen Stanley,  Polly Thibodeau, Diana Tokaji, Elaine Topodas, Nelly Urbach,  Rebecca Voulgarakis, Karen Walter, Dave Weber, Margaret Wohler, Tina Wordon

Silent Auction and Production Support
Adventure Theatre MTC, Alexandria Restaurant Partners, AMC Theatre Shirlington, Arlington Players, BalletNova, Philip Baraoidan Tap Tutorial, Chrysalis Vineyards, Constellation Theatre, Dance Place, Encore Stage & Studio, Barbara Enders painting courtesy of Sue Skaddan, Fast Snail Creative Greetings and Design, Ford’s Theatre, GMU Center for the Arts, Great American Restaurants, Happy Hour evening with Jan Canterbury, Jan Caterbury Oil Painting “Refugee,” Jammin Java, Kelsey Rohr Tik Tok Tutorial, Lost Dog Cafe, Metro29 Diner, New District Brewing Company, Next Reflex Dance Collective, Palo Alto EDU-210 Class courtesy of Christine Taggao and John Vanderaon, Perfect Pointe Dance Studio, Wine & Cheese Party Over the Potomac courtesy of Bob Rudney, Fitness Bootcamp by Amy Scaringe, Sun & Moon Yoga, Alvaro Tarrago Art, Arielle Shoshona Fragrance Boutique, Tetsuro Swada Silkscreen Print courtesy of Shirley Downs, Washington Improv Theater, Crocheting Tutorial by Brynna Wilder, Woolly Mammoth, Vamoose Bus

photographs by Gail Bingham, Andrew Bossi, Raymond Gniewek, Paul Gillis Photography, Michael Levy, Jim Turner

IT: Michael Levy
Web Master: Jane Franklin

Participation in CultureCapital.com is provided through a partnership with Arlington Cultural Affairs

Jane Franklin Dance is a charity recognized as tax-exempt by the IRS under Section 501(c)(3). Thank you for your kindness in supporting our artistic mission. A financial statement is available upon written request from the Office of Charitable and Regulatory Programs.  For further information, find details in the IRS brochure: IRS Charitable Contribution Disclosure Requirements
 

VCA_LOGO_STACKED

 

 

 

 

 

amazonsmile
Jane Franklin Dance Wish List